DEPARTMENTS
H901GPHF C+
1506.95

H901GPHF C+

$1,506.95

Huawei MA5800 series 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module

- +
Availability:In stock
SKU HUAWEI H901GPHF C+
Details

Huawei GPHF Service Board is 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C+ SFP module MA5800 series

Huawei GPHF Service Board Product Overview
Huawei GPHF Service Board is a 16-port GPON interface board that works with ONU (Optical Network Unit) devices to implement GPON service access.

The MA5800 multi-service access device is a 4K/8K/VR Ready OLT in the Gigabit Ultra-wide era. It adopts a distributed architecture and supports PON/10G PON/GE/10GE common platform. The MA5800 supports multi-media Gigabit aggregation, optimal 4K/8K/VR video experience, multi-service virtualization common platform, and smooth evolution of 50G PON.

MA5800 series frame products include three sizes: MA5800-X17, MA5800-X7 and MA5800-X2, supporting various networking applications such as FTTB/FTTC/FTTD/FTTH/D-CCAP. The 1U box OLT product MA5801 supports all-optical access coverage in low-density areas.

Huawei GPHF Service Board Product Picture

Huawei GPHF Service Board Product Specifications

Brand

Huawei

Model

GHPF

GPON Port

16-GPON Port

Type

C+ Module : One-fiber bi-directional optical module, class C+

Operating Wavelength

Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm

Encapsulation Type

SFP

Port Rate

Tx: 2.49 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.24 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

C+ Module : 3.00 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

C+ Module : 7.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

C+ Module : -32.00 dBm

Optical Connector Type

SC/PC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Reach

20.00 km

Overload Optical Power

C+ Module : -12.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio

8.2 dB

Dimensions (W x D x H)

23.30 mm * 257.90 mm * 399.20 mm

Power Consumption and Maximum Frame Size

 

Power Consumption

Static: 25W; Maximum:50W

Maximum Frame Size

2004 bytes

 

9216 bytes (jumbo frame enabled)

Operating temperature

-40°C to +65°C

 Huawei GPHF Service Board Features

  • 16 GPON SFP ports
  • A maximum of 1:128 split ratio
  • Class B+/C+/C++ one-fiber bi-directional optical modules
  • Received signal strength indicator (RSSI) detection and optical signal transmission control of the optical module
  • ONU-based traffic shaping
  • Temperature reading and high-temperature alarm
  • Automatic power-off in case of high temperature
  • Upstream and downstream forward error correction (FEC)
  • Type B/Type C protection
  • L3VPN and D-CCAP networking
  • A maximum of 20 km transmission distance

Huawei GPHF Service Board Applications

Huawei GPHF Service Board and other board Comparision

H901GPHF

H901GPSF

H805GPFD

Port

16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules

16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules

16 GPON ports with SFP optical modules

Max. split radio

Class B+: 1:64

Class B+: 1:64

Class B+: 1:64

Class C+/C++: 1:128

Class C+/C++: 1:128

Class C+/C++: 1:128

Forwarding capability

40 Gbit/s

40 Gbit/s

40 Gbit/s

T-CONTs per PON port

1024

1024

1K

Service flows per PON board

16384

16384

16K

Maximum frame size

2004 bytes

2004 bytes

2004 bytes

9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)

9216 bytes(jumbo frame enabled)

Maximum number of MAC addresses

131072

16384

64K

Maximum distance difference between two ONUs under the same PON port

40 km

40 km

40 km from V800R013

Queue scheduling hierarchy

4-level HQoS

2-hierarchical HQoS

4-level HQoS

IPv6

 

 

Supported

Variable-length OMCI

Supported

Supported

Supported from V800R013

1:64 eOTDR

Supported (with FBG)

Supported (with FBG)

Supported

Operating temperature

-40°C to +65°C

-40°C to +65°C

-25°C to +65°C

Power consumption

Static: 25 W

Static: 25 W

Static: 26 W

Maximum: 50 W

Maximum: 50 W

Maximum: 50 W

Huawei GPHF Service Board Product Application

Custom Tab

LT01: 70% wool, 15% polyester, 10% polyamide, 5% acrylic 900 Grms/mt

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: H901GPHF C+

DELIVERY & RETURNS

Custom static block for product detail
 
FREE SHIPPING

Free shipping on all US order or order above $200

 
SUPPORT 24/7

Contact us 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

 
30 DAYS RETURN

Simply return it within 30 days for an exchange.

 
100% PAYMENT SECURE

We ensure secure payment with PEV